Information

Calories in Oyster

Calories in Oyster

Calories in Oyster

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Oyster Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Oyster, eastern, canned1126.311.441
Oyster, eastern, cooked, breaded and fried1679.97.510.72.7
Oyster, eastern, farmed, cooked, dry heat676.261.80.6
Oyster, eastern, farmed, raw504.74.41.30.4
Oyster, eastern, wild, cooked, dry heat614.171.60.5
Oyster, eastern, wild, cooked, moist heat1166.6124.21.3
Oyster, eastern, wild, raw1699.717.56.11.9
Oyster, Pacific, cooked, moist heat412.54.71.20.3
Oyster, Pacific, raw412.54.71.20.3


Watch the video: Warning Signs That Youre Zinc Deficient. Dr. Josh Axe (January 2022).