Information

Calories in Nuts

Calories in Nuts

Calories in Nuts

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Nuts Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Nuts, acorn flour, full fat1 oz14215.52.18.61.1
Nuts, acorns, dried1 oz14415.22.38.91.2
Nuts, acorns, raw1 oz11011.61.76.80.9
Nuts, almond butter, plain, with salt added158353.137.7147.814
Nuts, almond butter, plain, without salt added158353.137.7147.814
Nuts, almond paste1040108.520.4636
Nuts, almonds54918.820.248.13.7
Nuts, almonds, blanched84228.931.873.45.6
Nuts, almonds, dry roasted, with salt added82426.630.572.95.6
Nuts, almonds, dry roasted, without salt added82426.630.572.95.6
Nuts, almonds, honey roasted, unblanched85540.226.271.96.8
Nuts, almonds, oil roasted, with salt added95327.833.386.66.6
Nuts, almonds, oil roasted, without salt added95327.833.386.66.6
Nuts, beechnuts, dried1 oz1639.51.814.21.6
Nuts, brazilnuts, dried, unblanched91817.2209321.2
Nuts, butternuts, dried73414.529.968.41.6
Nuts, cashew butter, plain, with salt added944.42.87.91.6
Nuts, cashew butter, plain, without salt added944.42.87.91.6
Nuts, cashew nuts, dry roasted, with salt added78644.82163.512.5
Nuts, cashew nuts, dry roasted, without salt added78644.82163.512.5
Nuts, cashew nuts, oil roasted, with salt added75038.921.761.710.9
Nuts, cashew nuts, oil roasted, without salt added74938.621.761.710.9
Nuts, cashew nuts, raw1 oz1578.65.212.42.2
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, boiled and steamed1 oz439.50.80.20
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, dried1 oz10322.61.90.50.1
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, raw1 oz6413.91.20.30
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, roasted1 oz6814.81.30.30
Nuts, chestnuts, european, boiled and steamed1 oz377.90.60.40.1
Nuts, chestnuts, european, dried, peeled1 oz10522.21.41.10.2
Nuts, chestnuts, european, dried, unpeeled1 oz10621.91.81.30.2
Nuts, chestnuts, european, raw, peeled1 oz5612.50.50.40.1
Nuts, chestnuts, european, raw, unpeeled309663.53.30.6
Nuts, chestnuts, european, roasted35075.74.53.10.6
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, boiled and steamed1 oz163.60.20.10
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, dried558126.28.11.90.3
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, raw1 oz449.90.60.20
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, roasted1 oz5712.80.80.20
Nuts, coconut cream, canned (liquid expressed from grated meat)56824.7852.546.5
Nuts, coconut cream, raw (liquid expressed from grated meat)792168.783.273.8
Nuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), creamed1 oz1946.11.519.617.4
Nuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), not sweetened1 oz1876.7218.316.2
Nuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), sweetened, flaked, canned34131.52.624.421.6
Nuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), sweetened, flaked, packaged35135.22.423.821.1
Nuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), sweetened, shredded46644.32.73329.3
Nuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), toasted1 oz16812.61.513.311.8
Nuts, coconut meat, raw28312.22.726.823.8
Nuts, coconut milk, canned (liquid expressed from grated meat and water)4456.44.648.242.7
Nuts, coconut milk, frozen (liquid expressed from grated meat and water)48513.43.949.944.3
Nuts, coconut milk, raw (liquid expressed from grated meat and water)55213.35.557.250.7
Nuts, coconut water (liquid from coconuts)468.91.70.50.4
Nuts, formulated, wheat-based, all flavors except macadamia, without salt1 oz1835.93.717.72.7
Nuts, formulated, wheat-based, flavored, macadamia flavored, without salt1 oz1757.93.2162.4
Nuts, formulated, wheat-based, unflavored, with salt added1 oz1766.73.916.42.5
Nuts, ginkgo nuts, canned17234.33.52.50.5
Nuts, ginkgo nuts, dried1 oz9920.52.90.60.1
Nuts, ginkgo nuts, raw1 oz5210.71.20.50.1
Nuts, hazelnuts or filberts72219.217.269.95.1
Nuts, hazelnuts or filberts, blanched1 oz1784.83.917.31.3
Nuts, hazelnuts or filberts, dry roasted, without salt added1 oz18354.317.71.3
Nuts, hickorynuts, dried78821.915.377.28.4
Nuts, macadamia nuts, dry roasted, with salt added95917.210.4101.916
Nuts, macadamia nuts, dry roasted, without salt added96217.910.4101.916
Nuts, macadamia nuts, raw96218.510.6101.516.2
Nuts, mixed nuts, dry roasted, with peanuts, with salt added81434.723.770.59.5
Nuts, mixed nuts, dry roasted, with peanuts, without salt added81434.723.770.59.5
Nuts, mixed nuts, oil roasted, with peanuts, with salt added87630.423.88012.4
Nuts, mixed nuts, oil roasted, with peanuts, without salt added87630.423.88012.4
Nuts, mixed nuts, oil roasted, without peanuts, without salt added88632.122.380.913.1
Nuts, mixed nuts, without peanuts, oil roasted, with salt added88632.122.380.913.1
Nuts, pecans75615.21078.86.8
Nuts, pecans, dry roasted, with salt added1 oz2013.82.721.11.8
Nuts, pecans, dry roasted, without salt added1 oz2013.82.721.11.8
Nuts, pecans, oil roasted, with salt added78714.310.182.88
Nuts, pecans, oil roasted, without salt added78714.310.182.88
Nuts, pilinuts-canarytree, dried8634.81395.537.4
Nuts, pine nuts, dried90917.718.592.46.6
Nuts, pine nuts, pinyon, dried1785.53.317.32.7
Nuts, pistachio nuts, dry roasted, with salt added69632.826.256.36.8
Nuts, pistachio nuts, dry roasted, without salt added70033.926.256.36.8
Nuts, pistachio nuts, raw68234.325.354.56.7
Nuts, walnuts, black, dried77312.430.173.84.2
Nuts, walnuts, english76616.117.876.47.2


Watch the video: CALORIES IN DRY FRUITS AND NUTS (January 2022).